Aldis Hodge

Known For
Acting

Popular
23.461

Birthday
1986-09-20

Place of Birth
Onslow County, North Carolina, USA

Also Known As

  • Aldis Alexander Basil Hodge

Aldis Hodge

Biography

Aldis Alexander Basil Hodge (born September 20, 1986) is an American actor best known for his role as Alec Hardison on the TNT series Leverage and as MC Ren in the 2015 biopic, Straight Outta Compton. Aldis is the younger brother of actor Edwin Hodge. In 2007, Hodge was awarded the role of Alec Hardison on the day of his twenty-first birthday. In 2010, he received a Saturn Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor in Television for this role on Leverage.