Park Ji-min

Known For
Acting

Popular
6.744

Birthday
1995-10-14

Place of Birth
Busan, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Jimin
  • 지민
  • 박지민
  • BTS
  • Jimin Park
  • 방탄소년단

Park Ji-min

Biography

Park Ji-min (Hangul: 박지민; born on October 13, 1995), better known mononymously as Jimin, is a South Korean singer, songwriter, and dancer. In 2013 he debuted as a member of the South Korean boy band BTS, under the record label Big Hit Entertainment. In 2018, he was awarded the fifth-class Hwagwan Order of Cultural Merit by the President of South Korea along with the other members of BTS, for his contributions to Korean culture.

Cast

crew