Fumihiko Shimo

Known For
Writing

Popular
1.22

Birthday
1962-01-01

Place of Birth

Also Known As

  • 志茂文彦

Fumihiko Shimo

Biography

Fumihiko Shimo (志茂 文彦, Shimo Fumihiko, born 1962) a Japanese anime screenwriter, best known for writing the scripts for Kyoto Animation's anime adaptations of Key visual novels.