Patrick Macnee

Known For
Acting

Popular
5.015

Birthday
1922-02-06

Place of Birth
Paddington, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Patrick McNee
  • Daniel Patrick Macnee

Patrick Macnee

Biography

Patrick Macnee (6 February 1922 - 25 June 2015) was an English actor, best known for his role as the secret agent John Steed in the series The Avengers (1961-1969).

Cast

crew